Clinique Research Development

PI Forum

New Partnership-PVAC for PI Forum 2026!

We are excited to welcome Presidential Initiative for Unlocking the Healthcare Value Chain (PVAC) as a Collaborator for PI Forum 2026! 🎉 Strong clinical research ecosystems are built through collaboration, shared knowledge, and a commitment to strengthening research capacity across Africa. We are proud to have PVAC join us as we bring together Principal Investigators,

New Partnership-PVAC for PI Forum 2026! Read More »

Benefits of Attending PI Forum 2026

Attending PI Forum 2026 offers far more than traditional conference participation. It is a purpose-driven gathering designed to strengthen clinical research leadership, enhance professional capacity, and build lasting connections across Africa’s growing research ecosystem. This forum creates a unique environment where Principal Investigators, research professionals, sponsors, CROs, and healthcare stakeholders come together to exchange knowledge,

Benefits of Attending PI Forum 2026 Read More »

Why PI Forum Matters in Africa’s Research Ecosystem

Clinical research in Africa is experiencing significant growth and increasing global attention. More clinical trials are being conducted across the continent, more sites are being activated, and more African investigators are contributing to global scientific advancement. However, while the volume of research is expanding, sustainable progress depends on one critical factor: strong research leadership and

Why PI Forum Matters in Africa’s Research Ecosystem Read More »

Scroll to Top